Competition Results

Visit How Did I Do for detailed score analysis and statistics www.howdidido.com

OCTOBER 2018

6th/7th - October Medal - J.Culshaw (12)  81 - 12 = 69

 

14th - Winter League Rd 1 - J.McDonald (18)  42 pts

        - Voucher Competition - J.McDonald (18)  42 pts

 

20th - Winter League Rd 2 - S.Guest (8)  41 pts

        - Voucher Competition - S.Baugh (26)  44 pts

 

21st - Winter League Rd 2 - AJ.Greslow (14)  41 pts

        - Voucher Competition - AJ.Greslow (14)  41 pts

 

27th - Winter League Rd 3 - G.Holliday (7)  41 pts

        - Voucher Competition - M.Clarke (18)  43 pts

 

28th - Winter League Rd 3 - AJ.Bennett (13)  41 pts

        - Voucher Competition - D.Greslow (13)  43 pts

SEPTEMBER 2018

1st - Autumn Cup - P.Halliday (11)  80 - 11 = 69

 

2nd - Bootle Car & Commercial - P.Upton (21)  43 pts

 

8th - Chick Heath Trophy - M.Corrigan (13) 84 - 13 = 71

 

9th - The Hickory 2 Man Team  - AJ.Riley & K.Hemmings 148

 

16th/17th - September Medal - J.Cross Jnr (10) 77 - 10 = 67

 

22nd - Derby Cup - B.Hughes (18) 89 - 18 = 71

 

23rd - Bill Lyon Scratch 'A' Division - K.Laffey (5) 75

                                      'B' Division - D.A.Stewart (12) 82

 

29th - Voucher Competition - J.McDonald (19) 38 pts

 

30th - Texas Scramble - P.Sheridan, M.Sheridan, S.King, S.Cunningham  56.6

AUGUST 2018

4th/5th - August medal - P.Causer (10)  73 - 10 = 63

 

11th - Summer Cup - J.Snellgrove (10)  77 - 10 = 67

 

12th - Lanes - TBA

 

18th/19th - Club Championship RD 4 - D.Greslow (13)  83 - 13 = 70

 

25th - Len Sedley Salver - J.McDonald (19) 35pts

JULY 2018

1st - Over Fifties Cup - K.Reid (12) 80 - 12 = 68

 

7th/8th - July medal - A.Tate (19) 87 - 19 = 68

 

14th - Tiny Rimmer trophy - P.Causer (10)  81 - 10 = 71

 

15th - Captain's Day - S.King (23)  40pts

 

21st - Brian Crummey Shield - J.Beatty (15) 3 Up

 

22nd - Alf Rutherford trophy - B.Greslow Jnr (4) 73 - 4 = 69

 

28th/29th Club Championship Rd 3 - Competition cancelled due to flooded greens on 29th.

JUNE 2018

2nd  - Mawdsley Trophy - G.Holliday (6) 5 up

 

3rd - Voucher Comp - R.Millward (12) 42pts

 

9th - Voucher Comp - R.Allerton (14)  37pts

 

10th - Bootle Open - Gross - M.Clarke (Kirkby Valley)  68

                                 Nett - Captain Sherdley Park 78 - 14 = 64

 

16th/17th - June Medal - F.Morgan (17) 83 - 17 = 66

 

23rd/24th - Club Championship Rd 2 - Gross - T.Mahon (3) 72

                                                             Nett A.Culshaw (21) 89 - 21 = 68

 

30th - Gerry Moran Trophy - J.McKenzie (11) Level

MAY 2018

5th/6th - May Medal - P.Casey (11) 78 - 11 = 67

 

12th - May Day Cup - P.Smith (10) 38pts

 

19th/20th - Club Championship Rd1 - S.Bailey (8)  77 - 8 = 69

 

26th - Hospital Cup - P.Casey  10 up

 

27th - Jubilee Cup  - T.Mahon (3) 73 - 3 = 70

APRIL 2018

1st - Municipal Qualifier - Gross - D.Crabb (8) 72

                                         Nett - L.Riley (17) 80 - 17 = 63

 

8th - Wilson Matchplay Qualifier - K.Lovett (21) 89 - 21 = 68

 

14th - Voucher Comp - J.Mckenzie (11)  34pts

 

15th - J.Reason Pairs Qualifier - A.Wareing/P.McLean  64

 

21st/22nd - April Medal - T.Mahon (3) 72 - 3 = 69

 

28th - Bill McCluney Trophy - M.Griffiths (6) 77 - 6 = 71

 

29th - Spring Cup - P.Halliday (12) 81 - 12 = 69

MARCH 2018

10th - Voucher Comp - P.Causer (9)  35 pts

 

11th - Voucher Comp - L.Riley (17)  42 pts

 

17th - Voucher Comp - M.Clarke (16)  34 pts

 

18th - Voucher Comp - W.Salmon (4)  36 pts

 

24th - March Medal - D.Crabb (7)  71 - 7 = 64

 

31st - Peters Cup  - P.Sloan (15)  39 pts

FEBRUARY 2018

3rd/4th - February Medal - G.Porter (13)  79 - 13 = 66

 

11th - Voucher Comp - D.Greslow (13)  41 pts

 

17th - Voucher Comp - G.Holliday (7)  40 pts

 

18th - Voucher Comp - A.Wareing (10)  41 pts

 

24th - Voucher Comp - D.Greslow (13)  41 pts

 

25th - Voucher Comp - D.Crabb (Away)  36 pts

 

JANUARY 2018

6th - New Year Medal - P.Casey (10)  80 - 10 = 70

 

7th - January Medal - D.Crabb (7) - 74 - 7 = 67

 

13th - Voucher Comp - K.McElroy (18) - 37pts

 

14th - Voucher Comp - P.Sheridan (9) - 41pts

 

20th - Voucher Comp - B.Hughes (17) - 46pts

 

28th - Voucher Comp - AJ.Riley (11) - 41pts

DECEMBER 2017

2nd - December Medal - J.Flynn (10)  74 - 10 = 64

 

3rd - Christmas Hamper - A.J.Bennett (13) - 42pts

 

23rd - Winter League RD 9 - P.Casey (10) - 37pts

23rd - Voucher Comp - S.Baugh (24) - 37pts

 

24th - Winter League RD 9 - P.King (12) - 39pts

24th - Voucher Comp - P.King (12) - 39pts

 

31st - Voucher Comp - D.Crabb (8) - 42pts

 

Winter League:

 

Winner: P.King 150pts

Runner-Up: P.Casey 149pts

NOVEMBER 2017

4th/5th - November Medal - W.Salmon (5)  69 - 5 = 64

 

11th Winter League RD 4 - G.Holliday (7) - 38pts

11th Voucher Comp - K.Laffey (4) - 42pts

 

12th Winter League RD 4 - G.Porter (16) - 45pts

12th Voucher Comp - S.Bailey (8) - 42pts

 

18th Winter League RD 5 - P.Casey (11) - 40pts

18th Voucher Comp - P.Casey (11) - 40pts

 

19th Winter League RD 5 - A.Wareing (10) - 40pts

19th Voucher Comp - A.Wareing (10) - 40pts

 

26th Voucher Comp - J.Powell (24) - 40pts

OCTOBER 2017

7th/8th - October Medal - S Laffey (10) 79 - 10 = 69

 

14th Winter League RD 1 - R.Humphreys (17) - 37pts

14th Voucher Comp - R.Humphreys (17) - 37pts

 

15th Winter League RD 1 - P.Casey (11) - 38pts

15th Voucher Comp - K.Reid (12) - 41pts

 

21st Winter League RD 2 - J.Corrigan (13) - 34pts

21st Voucher Comp - M.Griffiths (6) - 35pts

 

22nd Winter League RD 2 - The Captain (13) - 32pts

22nd Voucher Comp - W.Salmon (5) - 33pts

 

28th Winter League RD 3 - J.Corrigan (13) - 36pts

28th Voucher Comp - J.Corrigan (13) - 36pts

 

29th Winter League RD 3 - AJ.Bennett (13) - 41pts

29th Voucher Comp - AJ.Bennett (13) - 41pts

SEPTEMBER 2017

2nd - Autumn Cup - L.Riley (16) 84 - 16 = 68

 

3rd - Bootle Car & Commercial - T.Beresford (14) - 39pts

 

9th - Chick Heath Trophy - Competition Cancelled

 

10th - The HIckory  - T.Kelly (12) - 78 - 12 = 66

 

16/17th September Medal -C.Black (15) - 80 - 15 = 65 

 

23rd - Derby Cup - C.Marsh (15) - 83 - 15 = 68

 

24th - Bill Lyon Scratch Trophy - 'A' Div - T.Mahon (3) 73

                                                    'B' Div - D.Greslow (13) 86

 

30th - Voucher Comp - P.Casey (11) - 34 pts

AUGUST 2017

5/6th - August Medal - D.Parker (6) - 70 - 6 = 64

 

12th - Summer Cup - G.Holliday (7) - 78 - 7 = 71

 

13th - The Lanes - TBA

 

19th/20th - Club Championship Rd 4 - T.Mahon (3) - Best Gross - 73

                                                              AJ.Riley (12) - Best Nett - 79 - 12 = 67

 

26th - Len Sedley Salver - K.Hemmings (7) - 38 pts 

 

27th - Bill Lyon Trophy - P.Casey (11) - 77 - 11 = 71

JULY 2017

1st - Gerry Moran Trophy - S.Bailey (8) - Level

 

2nd - Over Fifites Cup - S.Mercer (12) - 74 - 6 = 68

 

8th/9th - July Medal - G.Shone (15) - 82 - 15 = 67

 

15th - Tiny Rimmer Ttrophy - R.Allerton (15) - 89 - 15 = 74

 

16th - Captain's Day - R.Millward (18) - 39 pts

2017 Captain's Day Full Results
captains day 2017.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [15.4 KB]

22nd - Brian Crummey Shield - M.O'Brien (3) - 3 up

 

23rd Alf Rutherford Trophy - R.Millward (16) - 84 - 16 = 68

 

29th/30th - Club Championship RD 3 - P.Sheridan (10) - 73 - 10 = 63

JUNE 2017

3rd - Mawdsley Trophy - M.Corrigan (12) - 4 up

 

4th - Voucher Competition - J.Neary (12) - 38 pts

 

11th - Bootle Open - M.Grifiiths (6) - Best Gross 72

                                 J.Deane (13) -  Best Nett 83 - 13 = 70

 

17th/18th - June Medal - Vice Captain (24)  - 89 - 24 = 65

                                 

24th/25th - Club Championship Rd 2 - T.Mahon (4) - Best Gross - 71

                                                     P.Sloan (16)  - Best Nett 82 - 16 = 66

MAY 2017

6th/7th - May Medal - M.Clarke (16) - (84 - 16 = 68)

 

13th - May Day Cup - M.Griffiths (6) - 39 pts

 

14th - Texas Scramble - P.Skelton, J.Snellgrove, I.Mackenzie, J.Olsen Snr - 54.5

 

20th/21st - Club Championship Rd 1 - W.Salmon (5) - 66

 

27th - Hospital Cup - M.Clarke (15) - Level

 

28th - Jubilee Cup - R.S.Garner (5) - (72 - 5 = 67)

APRIL 2017

1st - Peters Cup - S.Guest (6) 35pts

 

2nd - Municipal Qualifier - Net P.Smith (11) - (79 - 11 = 68)

                                          Gross T.Mahon (4) - 73

8th - Voucher Competition - M.O'Brien (3) - 40 pts

 

9th - wilson Matchplay Qualifier - J.Anderson (7) - (73 - 7 = 66)

 

15th - Voucher Competition - G.Holliday (7) - 38 pts

 

16th - J.Reason Pairs Qualifier - T.Mahon (4)/A.J.Riley (12) - 66

 

22nd/23rd - April Medal - B.Hughes (17) - (81 - 17 = 64)

 

29th - Bill mcCluney Trophy - P.Halliday (11) - (78 - 11 = 67)

 

30th - Spring Cup - S.Guest (7) - (77 - 7 = 70)

MARCH 2017

4th & 5th - March Medal - P.Casey (9) (73-9 - 64)

 

11th - Voucher Competition - S.Guest (6) - 40 pts

 

12th - Voucher Competition - J.Neary (12) - 39 pts

 

18th - Voucher Competition - M.Griffiths (6) - 39 pts

 

19th - Voucher Competition - M.Niblock (11) - 39 pts

 

25th - Voucher Competition - M.Clarke (17) - 39 pts

 

26th - Voucher Competition - AJ.Riley (13) - 40 pts

 

FEBRUARY 2017

4th & 5th - February Medal - P.King (12) (78 - 12 - 66)

 

11th - Voucher Competition - A.Hanley (22) - 37 pts

 

12th - Voucher Competition - W.Salmon (3) - 37 pts

 

18th - Voucher Competition - S.Causer (19) - 39 pts

 

19th - Voucher Competition - P.Casey (10) - 41 pts

 

25th - Voucher Competition - B Hughes (17) - 38 pts

 

26th - Voucher Competition - J. Bennett (7) - 38 pts

 

JANUARY 2017

31st Dec & 1st Jan New Year Medal - J. Culshaw - (78 - 10 - 68)

 

7th & 8th - January Medal - D. Greslow - (79 - 14 - 65)

 

14th - Voucher Competition - J. Corrigan - 37 pts

 

15th - Voucher Competition - R. Williams - 35 pts

 

21st - Voucher Competition - R. Ewins - 37 pts

 

22nd - Voucher Competition - P. Smith - 36 pts

 

28th - Voucher Competition - J. McKenzie - 39 pts

 

29th - Voucher Competition - A. J. Bennett - 40 pts

 

DECEMBER 2016

3rd - Voucher Competition - G. Holliday 36 pts

 

4th - Christmas Hamper - D. Smith 43 pts

 

10th - Winter League Saturday Round 8 - G. Holliday 39 pts

10th - Voucher Compettition Saturday - S. Baugh 42 pts

 

11th - Winter League Sunday Round 8 - J. Neary - 40 pts

11th - Voucher Competition Sunday - J. Neary - 40 pts

 

17th - Winter League Saturday Round 9 - P. Casey 34 pts

17th - Voucher Competition Saturday - K. Laffey 33 pts

 

18th - Winter League Sunday Round 9 - P. Sheridan - 40 pts

18th - Voucher Competition Sunday - L. Riley - 41 pts

 

24th - December Medal - RJ. Corrigan - (86 - 12 = 74)

 

WINTER LEAGUE WINNER: D. PARKER - 39 - 39 - 38 - 38 - 38 = 192

 

NOVEMBER

5th - November Medal - S. Baugh (92 - 25 = 67)

 

12h - Winter League Saturday Round 5 - C. Kidman 37 pts

12th - Voucher Compettition - J. Flynn 39 pts

 

13th - Winter League Sunday Round 5 - A.J. Bennett - 42 pts

13th - Voucher Competition - A.J. Bennett - 42 pts

 

19th - Winter League Saturday Round 6 - G. Holliday 40 pts

 

20th - Winter League Sunday Round 6 - B. Manktelow - 40 pts

20th - Voucher Competition - J. Culshaw - 41 pts

 

26th - Winter League Saturday Round 7 - R. Ewins 37 pts

26th - Voucher Compettition - R. Ewins 37 pts

 

27th - Winter League Sunday Round 7 - J. Neary - 38 pts

27th - Voucher Competition - A. Tate - 39 pts

 

OCTOBER

1st - October Medal - W. Salmon (73 - 4 = 69)

 

8th - Winter League Saturday Round 1 - W. Salmon 40 pts

8th - Voucher Compettition - W. Salmon 40 pts

 

9th - Winter League Sunday Round 1 - D. Parker - 39 pts

9th - Voucher Competition - D. Parker - 39 pts

 

15th - Winter League Saturday Round 2 - S. Bailey 35 pts

15th - Voucher Compettition - S. Bailey 35 pts

 

16th - Winter League Sunday Round 2 - D. Parker - 38 pts

16th - Voucher Competition - D. Parker - 38 pts

 

22nd - Winter League Saturday Round 3 - G. Holliday 46 pts

22nd - Voucher Compettition - C. Marsh 37 pts

 

23rd - Winter League Sunday Round 3 - P. Bennett - 36 pts

23rd - Voucher Competition - P. Bennett - 36 pts

 

29th - Winter League Saturday Round 4 - R. Alllerton 42 pts

29th - Voucher Compettition - P. Sloan 44 pts

 

30th - Winter League Sunday Round 4 - A. Daulby 40 pts

30th - Voucher Compettition - T. Kelly 42 pts

 

 

SEPTEMBER

3rd - Autumn Cup - M. Griffiths (81 - 6 = 75)

 

4th - Bootle Car & Commercial - N. Riley 38 pts

 

10th - Chick Heath Trophy - J. McKenzie R. Allerton 89 pts

 

11th - The Hickory 2 Man Team - R. Williams, C. Black

 

17th - September Medal - S. Laffey (78 - 10 = 68)

 

24th - Derby Cup - M. Griffiths 2 Up

 

25th - Bill Lyon Scratch Medal 'A' Division - K. Laffey (70 - 3 = 67)

 

25th - Bill Lyon Scratch Medal 'B' Division - M. McNally (79 - 13 = 66)
 

AUGUST

6th - August Medal  - K. McElroy (88 - 18 = 70)

 

13th - Summer Cup - K. Laffey (73 - 3 = 70)

 

14th - Lanes Four Man Team - P. King, M. McNally, P. Sloan, R. Allerton 89 pts

 

15th - Mid-Week Stabbleford - H. Reid 40 pts

 

16th - Tiny Rimmer Trophy - C. Marsh (78 - 18 = 60)

 

20th - Club Championship Round 4 - K. Laffey (75 - 3 = 72)

 

21st - Club Championship ound 4 - R. Allerton (84 - 15 = 69)

 

27th - Len Sedley Salver- P. Causer 43 pts
 
28th - Bill Lyon Trophy - M. Burton (83 - 22 = 61)
 

JULY

2nd - Gerry Moran Trophy  - S. Baugh 3 Up

 

3rd - Over 50's Cup - R. Williams (85 - 17 = 68)

 

4th - Mid-Week Stableford - R. Allerton 38 pts

 

9th - Juy Medal - S. Guest  (75 - 6 = 69)

 

16th - Tiny Rimmer Trophy - C. Marsh (78 - 18 = 60)

 

17th - Brian Crummey Shield - K. Laffey 2 Up

 

18th - Larry Ganes Trophy - H. Reid 36 pts

 

23rd - Captains Day - M. Burton 41 pts
 
24th - Alf Rutherford Trophy - S. Guest (78 - 6 = 72)
 
30th - Club Championship Round 3 (Best Nett) - Vice-Captain (78 - 13 = 65)
 
30th - Club Championship Round 3 (Best Gross) - K. Laffey 74
 

12th JUNE - BOOTLE OPEN RESULTS

1st Gross - S. Brown (Kirkby) 69

 

2nd Gross - S. Hargreaves (Leasowe) 72

 

3rd Gross - J. Fortune (Childwall) 74

 

 

1st Nett - J. King (Hurlston Hall) 90 - 26 = 64

 

2nd Nett - P. Skelton 74 - 7 = 67 (B9 = 32.5)

 

3rd Nett - J. Deane 81 - 14 = 67

 

 

Nearest the Pins

 

1st - P. King

 

5th - P. Twigg (Kirkby) 

 

11th - Captain (St. Helens)    jhhhtio

 

14th - B. Hughes

 

 

Two's Sweep

 

Secretary (Arrowe Park)

 

P. Twigg

 

A. Warham

 

T. Plummer

 

C. Marsh

 

 

Captains & Secretaries Prize

 

Captain (Kirkby)

 

5th JUNE - MUNICIPAL CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Silver Salver,

 

1st Gross - M. Ellison (Kirkby) 70

 

2nd Gross - W. Salmon (Bootle) 71

 

3rd Gross - P. Fairhurst (Sherdley Park) 73

 

 

Silver Rose Bowl,

 

1st Nett - T. Amos (Ellesmere Port) 66

 

2nd Nett - J. Olsen Senior (Bootle) 68

 

3rd Nett - P. Griffiths (Arrowe Park) 69

 

4th Nett - S. Atkinson - (Arrowe Park) 70 (B9 = 34.5)

 

 

Gross Team Winners: Bootle Golf Club Total Score = 306

 

W. Salmon 71,  K. Laffey 77,  J. Olsen Senior 78,  J. McKenzie 80

 

 

Nett Team Winners Irby Golf Club Total Score = 297

 

D. Duffley 73, T. O'Donnavan 74, D. Nation 75, G. Jones 75

 

 

Captains & Secretaries Prize

 

Gary Kussack (Allerton) 71

 

JUNE

4th - Voucher Competition - R. A. Garner 37 pts

 

5th - Municipal Championship - W. Salmon (71 - 5 = 66)

 

11th - Voucher Competition - R. Allerton 39 pts

 

12th - Bootle Open - Winner (Best Nett) -  J. King (Hurlston Hall)  (90 - 26 = 64)

 

12th - Bootle Open - (Best Gross) - S. Brown (Kirkby) 69

 

18th - June Medal  - W. Hemmings (81 - 21 = 60)

 

25th Club Championships Round 2 (Best Gross) - W. Salmon 74

 

25th Club Championships Round 2 (Best Nett) S. Guest (75 - 7 = 68)

 

APRIL

2nd - Peters Cup - P. Bruffell 41 pts

 

3rd - Municipal Qualifier Best Gross - P.A. Bennett 75

 

3rd - Municipal Qualifier Best Nett. - P.A.  Bennett (75 - 7 = 68)

 

9th - April Medal - S. Guest (78 - 8 =70)

 

16th - Voucher Competition - J. McKenzie 33 pts

 

23rd - Voucher Competition - K. McElroy 38 pts

 

24th - Bill McCluney Trophy - W. Salmon (69 - 5 = 64)

 

30th - May Medal - P. McLean (85 - 17 = 68)

MARCH

5th - March Medal  - T. O'Sullivan (88 - 21 - 67)

 

12th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - P. Sloan 40 pts

 

13th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - The Captain 43 pts

 

19th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - B. Hughes 38 pts

 

20th - Better Ball Pairs - P. Bennett & L. Duffy 47 pts

 

21st - Mid Week Stableford - H. Reid 34 pts

 

26th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - J. Flynn 35 pts

 

27th - Wilson Matchplay Qualifier - J. Snellgrove (79 - 11 - 68)         (J. Snellgrove hole-in-one on 1st)

 

28th - Mid Week Stableford - A. Tate 30 pts

FEBRUARY

6th - February Medal - A. Daulby (77 - 10 - 67)        (Pat King hole-in-one on 5th)

 

8th - Mid-week stableford - R. Allerton 30 pts

 

13th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - M. Corrigan 39 pts

 

14th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - J. Neary 42 pts

 

20th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - G. Holliday 38pts

 

21st - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - A. Daulby 39 pts

 

22nd - Mid-week Stableford - H. Reid 39 pts

 

27th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - J. McKenzie 41 pts

 

28th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - P. McLean 39 pts

JANUARY

2nd - New Year Medal - S. Guest (76 - 7 = 69)

 

3rd - January Medal - A. J. Bennet (80 - 10 = 70)

 

16th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - S. Baugh 43 pts

 

17th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - J. Neary 36 pts

 

23rd - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - S. Guest 37 pts

 

24th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - D. Parker 40 pts

 

30th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - G. Holliday 38 pts

 

31st - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - T. O'Sullivan 38 pts

DECEMBER 2015

5th - Voucher Competition - R. Ewins 32 pts

 

6th - Christmas Hamper - M. Niblock 44 pts

 

13th - Winter League Round 9 (Sunday) - S. O'Callaghan 40 pts

 

13th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - A.J. Riley 41 pts

 

19th - Winter League Round 10 (Saturday) - J. McKenzie 37 pts

 

19th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - J. McKenzie 37 pts

 

20th - Winter League Round 10 (Sunday) - S. O'Callaghan 40 pts

 

20th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - S. O'Callaghan 40 pts

 

26th - December Medal - G. Porter (92 - 15 - 67)

NOVEMBER

1st - November Medal - P. Casey (78 - 10 = 68)

 

7th - Winter League Round 5 (Saturday) - R. Allerton 32 pts

 

7th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - R. Allerton 32 pts

 

8th - Winter League Round 5 (Sunday) - S. King 38 pts
 
8th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - S. King 38 pts
 
14th - Winter Leaue Round 6 (Saturday) - G. Holliday 37 pts
 
14th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - G. Holliday 37 pts
 
15th - Winter League Round 6 (Sunday) - A. J. Bennett 40 pts
 
15th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - C. Black 41 pts
 
21st - Winter League Round 7 (Saturday) - P. Casey 38 pts
 
21st - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - P. Casey 38 pts
 
22nd - Winter League Round 7 (Sunday) - J. Neary 40 pts
 
22nd - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - J. Neary 40 pts
 
28th - Winter League Round 8 (Saturday) - J. McKenzie 40 pts
 
28th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - M. Clarke 40 pts
 
29th - Winter League Round 8 (Sunday) - R. Williams 31 pts
 
29th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - P. Casey 34 pts

OCTOBER

3rd - October Medal - G. Palin (89 - 25 = 64)

 

10th - Winter League Round 2 (Saturday) - S. Guest 33 pts

 

10th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - The Captain 39 pts

 

11th - Winter League Round 2 (Sunday) - W. Salmon 38 pts

 

11th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - S. Guest 39 pts

 

17th - Winter League Round 3 (Saturday) - J. Deane 40 pts

 

17th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - J. Deane 40 pts

 

18th - Winter League Round 3 (Sunday) - M. Niblock 41 pts

 

18th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - M. Niblock 41 pts

 

24th - Winter League Round 4 (Saturday) - R. Ewins 32 pts

 

24th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - C. Kidman 34 pts

 

25th - Winter League Round 4 (Sunday) - J. Neary 40 pts

 

25th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - J. Neary 40 pts

SEPTEMBER

5th - Derby Cup - P. Casey -2 Down

 

6th - Bootle Car & Commercial - L. Riley 38 pts

 

12th - Chick Heath Trophy - P. Casey (77 - 10 = 67)

 

13th - Bill Lyon Trophy 'A' Division - S. Guest (76 - 8 = 68)

 

13th - Bill Lton Trophy 'B' Division - The Captain (87 - 15 = 72)

 

19th - September Medal - P. Causer (74 - 11 = 63)

 

26th - Winter League Round 1 (Saturday) - G. Halliday 38 pts

 

26th - Voucher Competition (Saturday) - G. Halliday 38 pts

 

27th - Winter League Round 1 (Sunday) - A. Wareing 37 pts

 

27th - Voucher Competition (Sunday) - A. Wareing 37 pts

AUGUST

1st - August Medal - J. McDonald (82 - 17 = 65)

 

2nd - Bill Lyon Trophy - G. Palin (94 - 25 = 69)

 

8th - Club Championship Round 4 - B. Manktelow (85 - 16 = 69)

 

15th - Voucher Competition - S. Guest - 35 pts

 

16th - Over Fifties Cup - D. Snellgrove (77 - 11 = 66)

 

17th - Mid-Week Stableford - J. Cross Jnr - 38 pts

 

22nd - Len Sedley Salver - C. Marsh - 40 pts

 

23rd - Hickory Two Man Team - A. Foley & W. Hemmings (63 + 66 = 129)

 

29th - Voucher Competition - P. Casey - 37 pts

 

30th - Autumn Cup - R. Ewins (89 - 24 = 65)

JULY

4th - July Medal - J. McDonald (85 - 17 = 68)

 

5th - Tiny Rimmer Trophy - J. Cross Jnr - (76 - 11 = 65)

 

11th - Voucher Competition - G. Holliday - 37pts

 

12th - Brian Crummey Shield - S. Mercer - Level

 

13th - Larry Ganes Trophy - J. Cross Jnr - 37pts

 

18th - Captain's Day - M. Clarke - 35pts

 

19th - Alf Rutherford Trophy - D. Snellgrove (80 - 12 = 68)

 

25th - Club Championships Round 3 - S. Guest - Best Nett (78 - 9 = 69)

 

26th - Club Championship Round 3 - K. Laffey - Best Gross (73)

JUNE

 

6th/7th - June Medal - G. Palin (91 - 27 - 64)

 

14th - Bootle Open - R. Garner Jnr (West Lancs) - Best Gross - (74)

 

14th Bootle Open - J. King (Hurlston Hall) -cBest Nett - (92 - 24 - 68) 

 

20th - Club Championship Round 2 - D. Crabb - Best Gross (76)

 

21st - Club Championship Round 2 - R. Humphreys - Best Nett (82 - 13 - 69)

 

27th - Voucher Competition - G. Holliday 38pts

 

28th - Gerry Moran Trophy - A. Rymill 5up

MAY

 

2nd - Medal Competition - J. McDonald (87 - 18 - 69)

 

9th - Club Championship Round 1 - P. Skelton (64 Nett)

 

9th - Club Championship Round 1 - K. Laffey (75 Gross)

 

16th - Voucher Competition - W. Salmon (34 points)

 

17th - Hospital Cup - C.J. Williams (2Up)

 

23rd - Jubilee Cup - W. Salmon (74 - 5 - 69)

 

24th - Bootle Golf Club Putter - P. Casey (76 - 11 - 65)

 

30th - Mawdsley Trophy - J. Corrigan (6Up)

 

31st - Summer Cup - J. Powell (91 - 22 - 69)

APRIL

 

4th - Medal Competition - M. Griffiths (70 - 5 = 65)

 

11th - Voucher Competition - R. Ewins (29 points)

 

12th - Scratch Medal Municipal Championship Qualifier - P. Halliday 84

 

18th - Voucher Competition - P. Casey (37 pts)

 

19th - Bill McCluney Trophy - The Captain (83 - 16 = 67)

 

20th - Mid week Stableford - T. Swift (34 pts)

 

25th - Voucher Competition - A. Culshaw (37 pts)

 

26th - Spring Cup - S. King (92 - 24 = 68)

MARCH

 

1st - Medal Competition - M. Clarke (79 - 16 = 63)

 

7th - Voucher Competition - A. Culshaw (40 points)

 

14th - Voucher Competition - J. Corrigan (41 points)

 

15th - Wilson Match Play - A. Rymill (84 - 17 = 67)

 

21st - Voucher Competition - P. Casey (38 points)

 

22nd - Voucher Competition - K. Hemmings (42 points)

 

28th - Peters Cup - J. Fortune (34 points)

 

29th - Captains Drive-In - S. Hoy (38 points)

FEBRUARY

 

MEDAL COMPETITION

 

31st (Jan) - T. Apps (85 - 18 = 67)

 

VOUCHER COMPETITIONS

 

7th - J. McKenzie (37 points)

 

8th - A. Daulby (40 points)

 

14th - R. Williams (41 points)

 

15th - P. Sheridan (41 points)

 

21st - A. J. Bennett (39 points)

 

22nd - P. Casey (37 points)

JANUARY

 

MEDAL COMPETITIONS

 

3rd - New Year Medal - J. McDonald (80 - 17 = 63)

 

4th - January Medal - G.P. Fraser (78 - 10 = 68)

 

VOUCHER COMPETITIONS

 

11th - J. Bennett (41 points)

 

17th - M. Clarke (37 points)

 

18th - D. Smith (44 points)

 

24th - G. Holliday (35 points)

 

25th - S. O'Callaghan (40 points)

 

 

DECEMBER 2014

 

VOUCHER COMPETITIONS

 

6th - J. McDonald (41 points)

 

7th - P. Sheridan (39 points)

 

13th - K. McElroy (39 points)

 

14th - S. O'Callaghan (41 points)

 

20th - M. Corrigan (40 points)

 

21st - L. Riley (39 points)

 

28th - D. Greslow (45 points)

WINTER LEAGUES

 

(Saturday)

 

Round 8 - J. McDonald (41points)

 

Round 9 - J. McDonald (36 points)

 

Round 10 - A. Culshaw (34 points)

 

 

(Sunday)

 

Round 8 - P. Sheridan (39 points)

 

Round 9 - S. O'Callaghan (41 points)

 

Round 10 - L. Riley (39 points)

WINTER LEAGUES

 

(Saturday)

 

Round 1 - A. Hanley (37 points)

 

Round 2 - J. McDonald (40 points)

 

Round 3 - G. Holliday (35 points)

 

Round 4 - A.H. Greslow (42 points)

 

Round 5 - J. McDonald (34 points)

 

Round 6 - J. McDonald (38 points)

 

Round 7 - G. Holliday (32 points)

 

 

(Sunday)

 

Round 1 - J. Anderson (38 points)

 

Round 2 - P. Sheridan (45 points)

 

Round 3 - A.J. Greslow (39 points)

 

Round 4 - C.J. Williams (38 points)

 

Round 5 - The Captain (43 points)

 

Round 6 - S. King (46 points)

 

Round 7 - A.J. Greslow (41 points)

November

 

1st - Voucher Comp - K. Morgan (41 points)

 

2nd - November Medal - R. Williams (nett 67)

 

8th - Voucher Comp - R. Humphreys (38 points)

 

9th - Voucher Comp - The Captain (43 points)

 

15th - Voucher Comp - K. Morgan (40 points)

 

16th - Voucher Comp - S. King (46 points)

 

22nd - Voucher Comp - R. Allerton (36 points)

 

23rd - Voucher Comp - A.J. Greslow (41 points)

 

29th - Voucher Comp - G. Holliday (37 points)

 

30th - Christmas Hamper - T. Kelly (41 points)

October

 

12th - Voucher Comp - Paddy Sheridan (45 points)

 

15th - Mid Week Staleford - W. Gardiner (40 points)

 

18th - Voucher Comp - M. Clarke (40 points)

 

19th - Voucher Comp - A.J. Greslow (39 points)

 

25th - Voucher Comp - A.J. Greslow (39 points)

 

26th - Voucher Comp - J. Anderson (42 points)

 

September

 

Derby Cup - Mike Clarke (-2 Dn)

 

Bootle Car & Commercial - Paul Halliday (41 points)

 

Chick Heath Trophy - C. Johnstone (nett 70)

 

September Medal - Charlie Kidman (nett 72)

 

Texas Scramble - P. Bennett, M. Niblock, A. Wareing, R. Williams (53.7)

 

July

 

Captains Day - Kevin Laffey